Human Development Index
Country201720182019
Sudan0.5090.5070.51
Algeria0.7450.7460.748
Cameroon0.5570.560.563
Central African Republic0.3910.3950.397
Libya0.7140.7210.724
Chad0.3960.3970.398
Niger0.3860.3910.394
Nigeria0.5310.5340.539